How to choose vinegar
Let’s choose the alcohol additive-free vinegar, that there is no description of alcohol in raw materials display.
Please use your favorite vinegar like rice vinegar, brown rice vinegar, Kibi vinegar etc.
However, vinegar is the fermented seasoning same as soy sauce and miso.
So very slight alcohol component contains even if there is no display on label.
Towards the anxious Muslim, it would be good to use the Halal certification vinegar.
Dressing, Mayonnaise, Sauces
It is better not to use regular sauces because there’s a possibility that alcohol is added to the raw material.
If you’re sure of the content, then you can use it.
◆Halal certified vinegar:
◆Featured Vinegar（No HALAL certification）